Computer Accessories

8ST450FBLCLC5 8ST450FBLCLC5 https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_522714.jpg StarTech 5m Aqua MM 50 125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.This fibre optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fibre cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fibre cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The 450FBLCLC5 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty. Computer Accessories StarTech Call for Availability

    StarTech 5m Aqua MM 50 125 OM4 Fiber Optic Cable

    StarTech
    Product Code: 8ST450FBLCLC5
    Product Unit: Each
    Call for Availability
    Non-Returnable Product

    • OM4 (50/125) 3500MHz multimode fibre
    • Backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment
    • Laser-optimised multimode fibre (LOMMF)

    Brand

Description

Connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks.This fibre optic cable lets you connect 40GBase-SR4, 100GBase-SR10, SFP+ and QSFP+ transceivers in 40 and 100 Gigabit networks. The OM4 cable supports Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and LED light sources and is backward compatible with your existing 50/125 equipment.This Aqua OM4 duplex multimode fibre cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. It's ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each OM4 fibre cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.The 450FBLCLC5 from StarTech.com is backed by a lifetime warranty.

Product Details

Code 8ST450FBLCLC5
Unit Individual Items
Brand StarTech
Manufacturer StarTech
Colour Aqua
Connection Fibre Optic (Male) to Fibre Optic (Male)
Weight 74g
Warranty Lifetime Limited Warranty
Connection Fibre Optic (Male) to Fibre Optic (Male)
Cable Length 5 metre
Warranty Lifetime Limited Warranty
Manufacturer StarTech
Form Fibre Optic Cable
Colour Aqua