This site uses cookies Ok, understood
0
Shop by Brand Icon
StarTech StarTech 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

StarTech 1m Single Mode Duplex Fiber Patch Cable

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fibre Cable features 9/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. Computer Hardware#Cables GBP 8STSMFIBLCLC1
  • View more Product Details
  • Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.
  • The SMFIBLCLC1 1m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fibre Cable features 9/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
  • This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
  • Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors
  • View Additional Documentation Links
Additional Documentation
Product Specification
  • Code8STSMFIBLCLC1
  • UnitEach
  • BrandStarTech
  • Size
  • Type