Computer Accessories

8STFIBLCLC1 8STFIBLCLC1 https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_538520.jpg StarTech 1m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.The FIBLCLC1 1-metre (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fibre duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode fibre Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance. Computer Accessories StarTech 5 Stock Available

    StarTech 1m Multimode 62.5 125 Duplex Cable

    StarTech
    Product Code: 8STFIBLCLC1
    Product Unit: Each
    5 Stock Available
    Non-Returnable Product

    • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
    • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
    • Immune to electrical interference

    Brand

Description

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.The FIBLCLC1 1-metre (3.3ft) Multimode 62.5/125 Duplex Fibre Patch Cable is terminated at both ends with LC (male) connectors, to provide the necessary connection between fibre networking devices for high-speed, long distance networks.This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.To ensure optimum performance, our multimode fibre duplex cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability.Backed by Lifetime Warranty, our LC-LC Multimode fibre Patch cable is guaranteed to provide long-lasting dependability, and top quality performance.

Product Details

Code 8STFIBLCLC1
Unit Individual Items
Brand StarTech
Manufacturer StarTech
Colour Orange
Connection Fibre Optic LC Duplex (Male) to Fibre Optic LC Duplex (Male)
Weight 20g
Warranty Lifetime Limited Warranty
Warranty Lifetime Limited Warranty
Connection Fibre Optic LC Duplex (Male) to Fibre Optic LC Duplex (Male)
Manufacturer StarTech
Form Fibre Optic Cable
Cable Length 1 metre
Colour Orange