Computer Accessories

8ST50FIBLCST1 8ST50FIBLCST1 https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_538430.jpg StarTech 1m Multimode 50 125 Duplex Cable Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fibre Cable features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty. Computer Accessories StarTech Call for Availability

    StarTech 1m Multimode 50 125 Duplex Cable

    StarTech
    Product Code: 8ST50FIBLCST1
    Product Unit: Each
    Call for Availability
    Non-Returnable Product

    • 1x LC MM male connector
    • 1x ST MM male connector
    • OM2 (50/125) 500MHz multimode fibre
    • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
    • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
    • Moulded connectors

    Brand

Description

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.The 50FIBLCST1 1m LSZH LC to ST Fibre Cable features 50/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex multimode applications.This LC-ST patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire. Making it ideal for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.Each Duplex 50/125 (OM2) Multimode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability and is backed by our lifetime warranty.

Product Details

Code 8ST50FIBLCST1
Unit Individual Items
Brand StarTech
Manufacturer StarTech
Colour Orange
Connection Fibre Optic LC Duplex (Male) to Fibre Optic ST Duplex (Male)
Warranty Lifetime Limited Warranty
Cable Length 1 metre
Form Fibre Optic Cable
Connection Fibre Optic LC Duplex (Male) to Fibre Optic ST Duplex (Male)
Warranty Lifetime Limited Warranty
Manufacturer StarTech
Colour Orange