This site uses cookies Ok, understood
0
Shop by Brand Icon
StarTech StarTech 1m Aqua MM 50 125 Duplex LSZH Cable

StarTech 1m Aqua MM 50 125 Duplex LSZH Cable

Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment. Perfect for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fibre Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fibre to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds. Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Computer Hardware#Cables GBP 8STA50FBSTST1
  • View more Product Details
  • Deliver fast, reliable, data transfers, safely, over high end networking equipment.
  • Perfect for fibre cable runs between multiple backbone switches, hubs and routers as well as higher end networking equipment, this high speed 10 Gigabit Multimode Duplex Fibre Cable is terminated with ST connectors on both ends, and is composed of 50/125 micron OM3 aqua fibre to deliver reliable data transfers at blinding speeds.
  • Suited for a broad range of environments, A50FBSTST1 is housed in a flame retardant, LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket, taking safety to a new level by ensuring minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion in the event of a fire – making it the best choice for a wide range of environments, including industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
  • Designed to be used in 10 Gb Ethernet applications
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • A solution that is cost effective and supports longer distances
  • A more durable cable design
  • View Additional Documentation Links
Additional Documentation
Product Specification
  • Code8STA50FBSTST1
  • UnitEach
  • BrandStarTech
  • Size
  • Type