This site uses cookies Ok, understood
0
Shop by Brand Icon
StarTech StarTech 10m Single Mode LC to LC Fiber Patch Cab

StarTech 10m Single Mode LC to LC Fiber Patch Cab

Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable. The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fibre Cable features 9/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications. This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration. Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty. Computer Hardware#Cables GBP 8STSMFIBLCLC10
  • View more Product Details
  • Connect fibre network devices for high-speed transfers with LSZH rated cable.
  • The SMFIBLCLC10 10m LC to LC Single-Mode Duplex Fibre Cable features 9/125 micron fibre for high-speed, high bandwidth data transmissions over Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel networks, with support for duplex single-mode applications.
  • This LC-LC patch cable is housed in a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame retardant jacket, to ensure minimal smoke, toxicity and corrosion when exposed to high sources of heat, in the event of a fire – an ideal solution for use in industrial settings, central offices and schools, as well as residential settings where building codes are a consideration.
  • Each Duplex 9/125 (OS1) Single-Mode Fibre Patch Cable is individually tested and certified to be within acceptable optical insertion loss limits for guaranteed compatibility and 100% reliability, and is backed by our lifetime warranty.
  • 2x LC SM male connectors
  • OS1 (9/125)
  • LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) cable jacket
  • Attenuation loss meets or exceeds industry standards
  • Moulded connectors
  • View Additional Documentation Links
Additional Documentation
Product Specification
  • Code8STSMFIBLCLC10
  • UnitEach
  • BrandStarTech
  • Size
  • Type