Computer Accessories

8STET90110SC2 8STET90110SC2 https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_583624.jpg Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fibre, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fibre solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Computer Accessories StarTech Call for Availability

    Multi Mode Fiber Media Converter SC 2 km

    StarTech
    Product Code: 8STET90110SC2
    Product Unit: Each
    Call for Availability
    Non-Returnable Product

    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote status monitoring, two frame lengths
    • Supports a maximum fibre cable length of 2 km
    • Supports full or half-duplex operation
    • Easy to use and install

    Brand

Description

The ET90110SC2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter SC (2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100Mbps) over multimode fibre, at distances up to 2 km (1.2 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone, the media converter is designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet-to-fibre solution, featuring an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Product Details

Code 8STET90110SC2
Unit Individual Items
Brand StarTech
Manufacturer StarTech
Colour Black
Connection 1 x Fiber Optic SC Duplex Female , 1 x RJ-45 Female
Dimensions 24x87x153mm
Weight 390g
Warranty 2 Years Warranty
Manufacturer StarTech
Warranty 2 Years Warranty
Form Adapter
Connection 1 x Fiber Optic SC Duplex Female , 1 x RJ-45 Female
Colour Black