8STSFP10GLRST 8STSFP10GLRST https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_584043.jpg 10 GB Fiber SFP Plus Transceiver Module The SFP10GLRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Computer Hardware#Switches/Connectors/Adapters StarTech 7 Stock Available

    10 GB Fiber SFP Plus Transceiver Module

    8STSFP10GLRST

    StarTech

    7 Stock Available
    Unit: Each
    • 100% compatibility with Cisco SFP-10G-LR guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of less than 1.3 W
    • Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules

    Brand:
    7 Stock Available

Description

The SFP10GLRST is a Cisco SFP-10G-LR compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco™ brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 10 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 10GBASE-LR compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 10 km (6.2 mi).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 10 km (6.2 mi)
MTBF: 2,104,865 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1.3 Watts
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP+ fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product Details
Code 8STSFP10GLRST
Unit Individual Items
Brand StarTech
Type Ethernet Switches
Manufacturer StarTech
Number of Ports 1 Port
Data Rates 10Gbps
Wired/wireless Wired
Dimensions 13x56.6x13.7mm
Weight 22g
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Additional DocumentationProduct Details