8STET90110ST2 8STET90110ST2 https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_583626.jpg 10 100 Mbps MM Fiber Converter ST 2km The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fibre, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fibre solution, the Ethernet to ST Fibre converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.
Computer Hardware#Switches/Connectors/Adapters StarTech 36 Stock Available

    10 100 Mbps MM Fiber Converter ST 2km

    8STET90110ST2

    StarTech

    36 Stock Available
    Unit: Each
    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fibre cabling
    • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
    • Supports a maximum fibre cable length of 2 km
    • Supports full or half-duplex operation
    • Quick and simple installation, easy to use

    Brand:
    36 Stock Available

Description

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fibre, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).
A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fibre solution, the Ethernet to ST Fibre converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.
For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).
Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Product Details
Code 8STET90110ST2
Unit Individual Items
Brand StarTech
Type Ethernet Switches
Manufacturer StarTech
Colour Black
Connection 1 x RJ-45 Female to 1 x Fiber Optic ST Duplex Female
Dimensions 24x87x154mm
Weight 387g
Warranty 2 Years Warranty
Additional DocumentationProduct Details