Computer Accessories

8STET90110ST2 8STET90110ST2 https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_583626.jpg 10 100 Mbps MM Fiber Converter ST 2km The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fibre, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fibre solution, the Ethernet to ST Fibre converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support. Computer Accessories StarTech Call for Availability

    10 100 Mbps MM Fiber Converter ST 2km

    StarTech
    Product Code: 8STET90110ST2
    Product Unit: Each
    Call for Availability
    Non-Returnable Product

    • Supports standalone operation, or installation into the ETCHS2U Rackmount Chassis
    • Cost-effective way to extend/bridge networks using fibre cabling
    • Advanced features include Link-loss forwarding, remote monitor status, two frame lengths
    • Supports a maximum fibre cable length of 2 km
    • Supports full or half-duplex operation
    • Quick and simple installation, easy to use

    Brand

Description

The ET90110ST2 10/100 Mbps Multimode Fibre Media Converter (ST, 2 km) lets you extend a Fast Ethernet network (10/100 Mbps) over multimode fibre, at distances of up to 2 km (1.2 miles).A cost-effective solution for connecting a 10/100 Mbps Ethernet (10/100Base-T) network to remote network segments over a 100Base-FX fibre backbone. Designed to offer a durable and convenient Ethernet to fibre solution, the Ethernet to ST Fibre converter features an all-steel chassis, and a simple plug-and-play installation with minimal configuration required.For added versatility, this fibre media converter supports standalone operation, or installation into the 20 Slot, 2U Rackmount Chassis (ETCHS2U).Backed by a StarTech.com 2-year warranty and free lifetime technical support.

Product Details

Code 8STET90110ST2
Unit Individual Items
Brand StarTech
Manufacturer StarTech
Colour Black
Connection 1 x RJ-45 Female to 1 x Fiber Optic ST Duplex Female
Dimensions 24x87x154mm
Weight 387g
Warranty 2 Years Warranty
Manufacturer StarTech
Form Adapter
Connection 1 x RJ-45 Female to 1 x Fiber Optic ST Duplex Female
Warranty 2 Years Warranty
Colour Black