8STSFPG1320C 8STSFPG1320C https://dgduupz79pcvd.cloudfront.net/productimages/fusion/l/fus_584016.jpg 1.25 Gbps GB SM LC Fiber SFP DDM 20km The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
MTBF: 2,722,277 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.
Computer Hardware#Switches/Connectors/Adapters StarTech 38 Stock Available

    1.25 Gbps GB SM LC Fiber SFP DDM 20km

    8STSFPG1320C

    StarTech

    38 Stock Available
    Unit: Each
    • 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-LH-SMD guaranteed
    • StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
    • Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards
    • Low power consumption of less than 1 W
    • Hot-swappable with fibre-optic modules

    Brand:
    38 Stock Available

Description

The SFPG1320C is a Cisco GLC-LH-SMD compatible fibre transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco® brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fibre cable, for 1000BASE-LH compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 20 km (12.4 mi).
Technical Specifications:
Wavelength: 1310nm
Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps
Type: Single Mode Fibre
Connection Type: LC Connector
Maximum Transfer Distance: 20 km (12.4 mi)
MTBF: 2,722,277 hours
Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt
Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Yes
This SFP fibre module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.
StarTech.com SFPs
All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

Product Details
Code 8STSFPG1320C
Unit Individual Items
Brand StarTech
Type Ethernet Switches
Manufacturer StarTech
Number of Ports 1 Port
Data Rates 1.25Gbps
Wired/wireless Wired
Dimensions 10x60x12mm
Weight 20g
Warranty Lifetime Warranty
Additional DocumentationProduct Details